SUMMARY REPORT        DODGE COUNTY, NEBRASKA
RUN DATE:11/04/14     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:21 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 36) .  .  .  .  .        36  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    21,846
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGES.  .  .  .  .    11,417
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,595
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE TWO.  .  .  .       822
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGES  .  .  .  .             52.26
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             48.50
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE TWO  .  .  .              3.76

          US Senate
          Vote for  1
           Ben Sasse (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,297   69.84
           Dave Domina (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,826   27.05
           Jim Jenkins (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       214    2.05
           Todd F. Watson (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .       102     .98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .09

          Congress Dist 1
          Vote for  1
           Jeff Fortenberry (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     7,527   73.27
           Dennis P. Crawford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     2,731   26.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .15

          Governor and Lt. Governor
          Vote for  1
           Ricketts/Foley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,736   55.27
           Hassebrook/Raybould (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     4,145   39.94
           Elworth, Jr./Zimmerman (LIB) .  .  .  .       493    4.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .05

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           John A. Gale (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,186   75.59
           Ben Backus (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,300   24.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21     .22

          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Don Stenberg (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,115   70.62
           Michael J. O'Hara (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     2,321   23.04
           Michael Knebel (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .       633    6.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .06

          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Doug Peterson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,408   65.49
           Janet Stewart (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,367   34.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .10

          Auditor of Public Accounts
          Vote for  1
           Charlie Janssen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,960   58.77
           Amanda McGill (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,165   41.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16     .16

          County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           Derick J. Colgan (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     3,499   34.12
           Fred Mytty (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,751   65.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .05

          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Carol Givens (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,980   99.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83     .92

          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Cathy A. Dill (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,246   99.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76     .82

          County Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Steve Hespen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,122   98.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       129    1.39

          County Attorney
          Vote for  1
           Oliver J. Glass (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,784   98.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95    1.07

          County Assessor
          Vote for  1
           Brittny King (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,342   98.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113    1.34

          County Surveyor
          Vote for  1
           Clark A. Boschult (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     8,533   98.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121    1.40

          District Court Clerk
          Vote for  1
           Linda J. Nelson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,575   99.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77     .89

          County Supervisor Dist 1
          Vote for  1
           Robert George (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,806   98.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21    1.15

          County Supervisor Dist 3
          Vote for  1
           Lon Strand (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,147   65.84
           Steven A. Swanson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       594   34.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .06

          County Supervisor Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Bob Missel (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,083   98.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    1.19

          County Supervisor Dist 7
          Vote for  1
           Gary Osborn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       989   98.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    1.10

          Retain Judge Stine
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,651   76.80
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,009   23.20

          Retain Judge Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,599   76.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,002   23.28

          Retain Judge High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,526   76.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,044   23.85

          Retain Judge Vaughan
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,267   80.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,807   19.91

          Retain Judge Hall
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,808   78.16
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,902   21.84

          Retain Judge Vampola
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,310   80.37
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,785   19.63

          Retain Judge Samuelson
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,767   79.37
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,759   20.63

          Metro College Board Dist 1
          Vote for  1
           Phillip Klein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,541   43.63
           Judy M. Domina.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,546   56.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29     .36

          Metro College Board At Large
          Vote for  1
           Ron Hug .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,380   57.09
           Jon Tucker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,267   42.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25     .33

          LP North NRD Sub 1
          Vote for  1
           Lon Olson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,498   99.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44     .67

          LP North NRD Sub 2
          Vote for  1
           Frank Pollard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,129   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47     .76

          LP North NRD Sub 3
          Vote for  1
           David W. Saalfeld.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,073   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44     .72

          LP North NRD Sub 4-2 Yr Term
          Vote for  1
           Matt Bailey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,844   99.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41     .70

          LP North NRD Sub 4-4 Yr Term
          Vote for  1
           Clint Johannes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,816   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42     .72

          LP North NRD Sub 5
          Vote for  1
           Mark Seier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,250   55.92
           Arnie Stuthman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,537   43.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25     .43

          LP North NRD Sub 6
          Vote for  1
           Joseph H. Birkel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,689   99.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35     .61

          LP North NRD Sub 7
          Vote for  1
           Donald M. Kavan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,748   61.08
           Brent Zakovec .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,367   38.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21     .34

          LP North NRD Sub 8
          Vote for  1
           Jim McDermott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,904   99.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28     .47

          LP North NRD Sub 9
          Vote for  1
           Donald F. Veskerna  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,591   59.91
           Ray Casey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,387   39.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16     .27

          LP North NRD At Large
          Vote for  1
           Gene Ruzicka  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,938   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39     .65

          LE NRD Sub 7
          Vote for  1
           Roger Gustafson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,328   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .45

          LE NRD Sub At Large
          Vote for  1
           Joel J. Hansen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       496   39.06
           James Wapelhorst .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       770   60.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .31

          Burt County PPD
          Vote for  2
           Scott Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       435   64.64
           Dwane K. Piere.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       237   35.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .15

          Cuming PPD SubDist 2
          Vote for  1
           Doug Throener .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   26.32
           Danny W. Kluthe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59   51.75
           John D. Timmerman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   21.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          NPPD Subdivison 9
          Vote for  1
           Jerry L. Chlopek .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       500   34.04
           Danny W. Kluthe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       968   65.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .07

          ESU 2 District 3
          Vote for  1
           Harlan Schrieber .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,726   99.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .35

          ESU 2 District 7
          Vote for  1
           Richard McGill.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,641   99.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .55

          ESU 3 District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dennis Wilkins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   97.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.63

          Fremont City Council Ward 1
          Vote for  1
           Gregory Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       682   34.05
           Mark Legband  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,314   65.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .35

          Fremont City Council Ward 2
          Vote for  1
           Mark Stange.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       599   40.72
           Steven Landholm  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       866   58.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .41

          Fremont City Council Ward 3
          Vote for  1
           James M. Vaughan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       474   47.02
           Scott Schaller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       528   52.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .60

          Fremont City Council Ward 4
          Vote for  1
           John Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       893   51.26
           Matt Bechtel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       845   48.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .23

          Hooper City Council
          Vote for  2
           Paul D. Cash  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       190   48.22
           Nancy D. Mostek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       199   50.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.27

          Scribner Mayor
          Vote for  1
           Dale Rangeloff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       136   41.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       195   58.91

          Scribner City Council
          Vote for  2
           Joe Roberts.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       226   41.02
           Don J. Dostal .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       187   33.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       138   25.05

          North Bend Mayor
          Vote for  1
           Jeff Kluthe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       269   93.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20    6.92

          North Bend City Council
          Vote for  2
           Emily Kirschenmann  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       283   52.12
           Tom Mullally  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       255   46.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .92

          Inglewood Village Trustee
          Vote for  3
           Jerry Abrahamson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45   25.00
           Kathleen Rosenbach  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56   31.11
           Arnold Ploen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   15.56
           Greg L. Goree .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51   28.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Nickerson Village Trustee
          Vote for  2
           Rob Thurman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35   49.30
           Erik J. Gahner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   42.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    8.45

          Uehling Village Trustees
          Vote for  2
           Bruce Brandenburg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   22.63
           Stanley M. Rowe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   13.14
           James Menking .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32   23.36
           Lowell H. Meyer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   18.98
           Tony Dallman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   20.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.46

          Winslow Village Trustee
          Vote for  2
           Shawn Kotik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   45.28
           Jay M. Jacobsen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   47.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    7.55

          Dodge Village Trustee
          Vote for  2
           Ben Burton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       111   34.05
           Jerry Alan Odom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93   28.53
           Leo E. Blaha  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117   35.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.53

          Snyder Village Trustees
          Vote for  2
           Joel Hunke .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69   57.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50   42.02

          Cotterell Township Board
          Vote for  3
           Maynard Flamme.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       128   34.59
           Steve Dvorak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117   31.62
           Greg Beebe .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124   33.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .27

          Cuming Township Board
          Vote for  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100  100.00

          Elkhorn Township Board
          Vote for  3
           Chris Johannesen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56   17.61
           Brad Johannesen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67   21.07
           Tom T. Delaney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59   18.55
           Timothy W. Delaney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54   16.98
           Jody L. Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78   24.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.26

          Everett Township Board
          Vote for  3
           Marvin R. Andrews.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53   67.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   32.91

          Hooper Township Board
          Vote for  3
           Larry Klahn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       307   30.34
           Garry E. Willnerd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       299   29.55
           Jay M. Jacobsen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       157   15.51
           John H. VonSeggern Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .       249   24.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Logan Township Board
          Vote for  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34  100.00

          Maple Township Board
          Vote for  3
           Jack L. Aspy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79   31.23
           Verne E. Thomsen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82   32.41
           Alvin Kloke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89   35.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.19

          Nickerson Township Board
          Vote for  3
           Myron Andrews .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79   15.34
           Duane McKenzie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106   20.58
           Nancy O'Connor.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       122   23.69
           Wayne L. Jacobsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96   18.64
           Jay Kment  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       111   21.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .19

          Pebble Township Board
          Vote for  3
           Dan Beerbohm  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73   21.10
           Douglas Paasch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116   33.53
           Jason Kreikemeier.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       143   41.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    4.05

          Platte Township Board
          Vote for  3
           Zachary C. Taylor.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       442   91.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40    8.30

          Pleasant Valley Township Board
          Vote for  3
           Mark Holub .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   31.67
           John G. Ortmeier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   20.00
           Bernard Bunn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   15.00

          Ridgeley Township Board
          Vote for  3
           Kenneth Dirkschneider  .  .  .  .  .  .        49   50.00
           Stephen Helgenberger.  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   39.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   10.20

          Union Township Board
          Vote for  3
           Randy Reznicek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66   32.51
           Mark D. Flamme.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69   33.99
           Chad M. Ruzicka  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66   32.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .99

          Webster Township Board
          Vote for  3
           Daniel G. Harms  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       212   31.93
           Randy J. Kreikemeier.  .  .  .  .  .  .       231   34.79
           Russell L. Hunke .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       215   32.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .90

          Fremont School Dist 1
          Vote for  3
           Dan Moran  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,448   32.83
           Sandi Proskovec  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,712   34.77
           Grady A. Wells.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,298   31.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92     .68

          Howells/Dodge School 70 W1
          Vote for  2
           Jason P. Kreikemeier.  .  .  .  .  .  .       193   65.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100   34.13

          Scrib-Snyder School 62-2 Yr Term
          Vote for  1
           Malia E. Nemecek .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       375   57.08
           Elmer L. Armstrong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       281   42.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .15

          Scrib-Snyder School 62-4 Yr Term
          Vote for  3
           Michael Fischer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       433   27.22
           Lynn Schnoor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       454   28.54
           David Schnoor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       385   24.20
           Wayne Beck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       302   18.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    1.07

          Logan View School 594
          Vote for  5
           Todd M. Taylor.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       441   14.22
           Dale Edward Mundil  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       513   16.54
           Scott L. Wulf .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       488   15.73
           Kris Kremke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       506   16.31
           Brandon Wobken.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       555   17.89
           Chad Rebbe .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       585   18.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .45

          North Bend School 595
          Vote for  3
           Jeffrey E. Bauer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       372   18.06
           Jeff Peters.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       373   18.11
           John Seymour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       312   15.15
           James M. Dake .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       308   14.95
           Bob Feurer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       509   24.71
           Michael Borer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       185    8.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .05

          Arlington School 24
          Vote for  3
           Shanon L. Willmott  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21   18.10
           Luanne Sundberg  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34   29.31
           Teri O'Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   18.97
           Bruce M. Scheer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   33.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Pleasant Valley Twp Proposal
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   56.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   44.00

          North Bend Proposal
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       223   57.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       163   42.23

          Initiative Measure 425
          Vote for  1
           For  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,242   62.30
           Against .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,778   37.70