SUMMARY REPORT        DODGE COUNTY, NEBRASKA
RUN DATE:11/10/14     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:06:50 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014
 
                                                       VOTES PERCENT
 
           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 36) .  .  .  .  .        36  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    21,846
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGES.  .  .  .  .    11,466
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,639
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE TWO.  .  .  .       827
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGES  .  .  .  .             52.49
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             48.70
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE TWO  .  .  .              3.79
 
          US Senate
          Vote for  1
           Ben Sasse (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,324   69.81
           Dave Domina (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,840   27.07
           Jim Jenkins (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       216    2.06
           Todd F. Watson (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .       103     .98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .09
 
          Congress Dist 1
          Vote for  1
           Jeff Fortenberry (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     7,553   73.22
           Dennis P. Crawford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     2,748   26.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .15
 
          Governor and Lt. Governor
          Vote for  1
           Ricketts/Foley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,756   55.23
           Hassebrook/Raybould (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     4,166   39.97
           Elworth, Jr./Zimmerman (LIB) .  .  .  .       495    4.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .05
 
          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           John A. Gale (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,215   75.57
           Ben Backus (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,311   24.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21     .22
 
          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Don Stenberg (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,143   70.59
           Michael J. O'Hara (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     2,334   23.07
           Michael Knebel (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .       636    6.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .06
 
          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Doug Peterson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,435   65.48
           Janet Stewart (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,382   34.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .10
 
          Auditor of Public Accounts
          Vote for  1
           Charlie Janssen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,985   58.79
           Amanda McGill (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,179   41.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16     .16
 
          County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           Derick J. Colgan (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     3,517   34.16
           Fred Mytty (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,775   65.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .05
 
          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Carol Givens (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,017   99.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83     .91
 
          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Cathy A. Dill (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,282   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76     .81
 
          County Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Steve Hespen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,160   98.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       129    1.39
 
          County Attorney
          Vote for  1
           Oliver J. Glass (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,821   98.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95    1.07
 
          County Assessor
          Vote for  1
           Brittny King (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,379   98.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113    1.33
 
          County Surveyor
          Vote for  1
           Clark A. Boschult (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     8,569   98.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121    1.39
 
          District Court Clerk
          Vote for  1
           Linda J. Nelson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,612   99.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77     .89
 
          County Supervisor Dist 1
          Vote for  1
           Robert George (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,813   98.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21    1.15
 
          County Supervisor Dist 3
          Vote for  1
           Lon Strand (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,149   65.88
           Steven A. Swanson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       594   34.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .06
 
          County Supervisor Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Bob Missel (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,094   98.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    1.17
 
          County Supervisor Dist 7
          Vote for  1
           Gary Osborn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       994   98.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    1.09
 
          Retain Judge Stine
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,682   76.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,014   23.16
 
          Retain Judge Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,632   76.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,005   23.21
 
          Retain Judge High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,558   76.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,048   23.80
 
          Retain Judge Vaughan
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,301   80.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,810   19.87
 
          Retain Judge Hall
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,838   78.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,909   21.82
 
          Retain Judge Vampola
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,346   80.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,788   19.58
 
          Retain Judge Samuelson
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,797   79.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,764   20.61
 
          Metro College Board Dist 1
          Vote for  1
           Phillip Klein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,559   43.67
           Judy M. Domina.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,561   55.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29     .36
 
          Metro College Board At Large
          Vote for  1
           Ron Hug .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,398   57.08
           Jon Tucker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,282   42.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25     .32
 
          LP North NRD Sub 1
          Vote for  1
           Lon Olson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,528   99.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44     .67
 
          LP North NRD Sub 2
          Vote for  1
           Frank Pollard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,159   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47     .76
 
          LP North NRD Sub 3
          Vote for  1
           David W. Saalfeld.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,101   99.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45     .73
 
          LP North NRD Sub 4-2 Yr Term
          Vote for  1
           Matt Bailey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,873   99.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41     .69
 
          LP North NRD Sub 4-4 Yr Term
          Vote for  1
           Clint Johannes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,844   99.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42     .71
 
          LP North NRD Sub 5
          Vote for  1
           Mark Seier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,265   55.89
           Arnie Stuthman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,552   43.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25     .43
 
          LP North NRD Sub 6
          Vote for  1
           Joseph H. Birkel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,718   99.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35     .61
 
          LP North NRD Sub 7
          Vote for  1
           Donald M. Kavan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,764   61.04
           Brent Zakovec .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,381   38.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21     .34
 
          LP North NRD Sub 8
          Vote for  1
           Jim McDermott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,933   99.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28     .47
 
          LP North NRD Sub 9
          Vote for  1
           Donald F. Veskerna  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,610   59.93
           Ray Casey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,398   39.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16     .27
 
          LP North NRD At Large
          Vote for  1
           Gene Ruzicka  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,967   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39     .65
 
          LE NRD Sub 7
          Vote for  1
           Roger Gustafson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,330   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .45
 
          LE NRD Sub At Large
          Vote for  1
           Joel J. Hansen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       498   39.15
           James Wapelhorst .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       770   60.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .31
 
          Burt County PPD
          Vote for  2
           Scott Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       435   64.64
           Dwane K. Piere.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       237   35.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .15
 
          Cuming PPD SubDist 2
          Vote for  1
           Doug Throener .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69   26.44
           Danny W. Kluthe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       132   50.57
           John D. Timmerman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60   22.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 
          NPPD Subdivison 9
          Vote for  1
           Jerry L. Chlopek .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       502   34.06
           Danny W. Kluthe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       971   65.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .07
 
          ESU 2 District 3
          Vote for  1
           Harlan Schrieber .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,730   99.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .35
 
          ESU 2 District 7
          Vote for  1
           Richard McGill.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,646   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .54
 
          ESU 3 District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dennis Wilkins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   97.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.63
 
          Fremont City Council Ward 1
          Vote for  1
           Gregory Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       686   34.11
           Mark Legband  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,318   65.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .35
 
          Fremont City Council Ward 2
          Vote for  1
           Mark Stange.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       602   40.81
           Steven Landholm  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       867   58.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .41
 
          Fremont City Council Ward 3
          Vote for  1
           James M. Vaughan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       476   46.99
           Scott Schaller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       531   52.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .59
 
          Fremont City Council Ward 4
          Vote for  1
           John Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       899   51.25
           Matt Bechtel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       851   48.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .23
 
          Hooper City Council
          Vote for  2
           Paul D. Cash  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       190   48.22
           Nancy D. Mostek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       199   50.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.27
 
          Scribner Mayor
          Vote for  1
           Dale Rangeloff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       136   40.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       196   59.04
 
          Scribner City Council
          Vote for  2
           Joe Roberts.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       227   41.12
           Don J. Dostal .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       187   33.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       138   25.00
 
          North Bend Mayor
          Vote for  1
           Jeff Kluthe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       269   93.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20    6.92
 
          North Bend City Council
          Vote for  2
           Emily Kirschenmann  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       283   52.12
           Tom Mullally  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       255   46.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .92
 
          Inglewood Village Trustee
          Vote for  3
           Jerry Abrahamson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   25.00
           Kathleen Rosenbach  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58   31.52
           Arnold Ploen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   15.76
           Greg L. Goree .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51   27.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 
          Nickerson Village Trustee
          Vote for  2
           Rob Thurman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35   49.30
           Erik J. Gahner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   42.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    8.45
 
          Uehling Village Trustees
          Vote for  2
           Bruce Brandenburg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   22.63
           Stanley M. Rowe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   13.14
           James Menking .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32   23.36
           Lowell H. Meyer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   18.98
           Tony Dallman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   20.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.46
 
          Winslow Village Trustee
          Vote for  2
           Shawn Kotik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   45.28
           Jay M. Jacobsen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   47.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    7.55
 
          Dodge Village Trustee
          Vote for  2
           Ben Burton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       111   34.05
           Jerry Alan Odom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93   28.53
           Leo E. Blaha  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117   35.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.53
 
          Snyder Village Trustees
          Vote for  2
           Joel Hunke .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69   57.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50   42.02
 
          Cotterell Township Board
          Vote for  3
           Maynard Flamme.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       129   34.58
           Steve Dvorak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       118   31.64
           Greg Beebe .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125   33.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .27
 
          Cuming Township Board
          Vote for  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100  100.00
 
          Elkhorn Township Board
          Vote for  3
           Chris Johannesen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56   17.61
           Brad Johannesen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67   21.07
           Tom T. Delaney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59   18.55
           Timothy W. Delaney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54   16.98
           Jody L. Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78   24.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.26
 
          Everett Township Board
          Vote for  3
           Marvin R. Andrews.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53   67.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   32.91
 
          Hooper Township Board
          Vote for  3
           Larry Klahn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       307   30.34
           Garry E. Willnerd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       299   29.55
           Jay M. Jacobsen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       157   15.51
           John H. VonSeggern Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .       249   24.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 
          Logan Township Board
          Vote for  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34  100.00
 
          Maple Township Board
          Vote for  3
           Jack L. Aspy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79   31.23
           Verne E. Thomsen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82   32.41
           Alvin Kloke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89   35.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.19
 
          Nickerson Township Board
          Vote for  3
           Myron Andrews .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80   15.44
           Duane McKenzie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107   20.66
           Nancy O'Connor.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       122   23.55
           Wayne L. Jacobsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96   18.53
           Jay Kment  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112   21.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .19
 
          Pebble Township Board
          Vote for  3
           Dan Beerbohm  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73   21.10
           Douglas Paasch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116   33.53
           Jason Kreikemeier.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       143   41.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    4.05
 
          Platte Township Board
          Vote for  3
           Zachary C. Taylor.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       444   91.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40    8.26
 
          Pleasant Valley Township Board
          Vote for  3
           Mark Holub .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   31.67
           John G. Ortmeier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   20.00
           Bernard Bunn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   15.00
 
          Ridgeley Township Board
          Vote for  3
           Kenneth Dirkschneider  .  .  .  .  .  .        49   50.00
           Stephen Helgenberger.  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   39.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   10.20
 
          Union Township Board
          Vote for  3
           Randy Reznicek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66   32.35
           Mark D. Flamme.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70   34.31
           Chad M. Ruzicka  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66   32.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .98
 
          Webster Township Board
          Vote for  3
           Daniel G. Harms  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       212   31.93
           Randy J. Kreikemeier.  .  .  .  .  .  .       231   34.79
           Russell L. Hunke .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       215   32.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .90
 
          Fremont School Dist 1
          Vote for  3
           Dan Moran  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,466   32.84
           Sandi Proskovec  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,728   34.77
           Grady A. Wells.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,313   31.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92     .68
 
          Howells/Dodge School 70 W1
          Vote for  2
           Jason P. Kreikemeier.  .  .  .  .  .  .       193   65.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100   34.13
 
          Scrib-Snyder School 62-2 Yr Term
          Vote for  1
           Malia E. Nemecek .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       376   57.14
           Elmer L. Armstrong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       281   42.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .15
 
          Scrib-Snyder School 62-4 Yr Term
          Vote for  3
           Michael Fischer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       433   27.20
           Lynn Schnoor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       454   28.52
           David Schnoor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       385   24.18
           Wayne Beck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       303   19.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    1.07
 
          Logan View School 594
          Vote for  5
           Todd M. Taylor.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       442   14.23
           Dale Edward Mundil  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       514   16.54
           Scott L. Wulf .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       488   15.71
           Kris Kremke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       507   16.32
           Brandon Wobken.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       556   17.90
           Chad Rebbe .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       586   18.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .45
 
          North Bend School 595
          Vote for  3
           Jeffrey E. Bauer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       375   18.12
           Jeff Peters.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       375   18.12
           John Seymour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       313   15.13
           James M. Dake .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       309   14.93
           Bob Feurer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       511   24.70
           Michael Borer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       185    8.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .05
 
          Arlington School 24
          Vote for  3
           Shanon L. Willmott  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21   18.10
           Luanne Sundberg  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34   29.31
           Teri O'Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   18.97
           Bruce M. Scheer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   33.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 
          Pleasant Valley Twp Proposal
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   56.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   44.00
 
          North Bend Proposal
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       223   57.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       163   42.23
 
          Initiative Measure 425
          Vote for  1
           For  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,268   62.29
           Against .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,794   37.71